Concerts

2001   /   2010   /   2011   /   2012   /   2013   /   2014   /   2015   /   2016   /   2017   /   2018   /   2019
Friday 09 January
Saturday 10 January
CINCINNATI Cincinnati Music Hall

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Louis LANGRÉE conducting
LUTOSLAWSKI In memory of Béla Bartók
BARTÓK Concerto No. 3
BEETHOVEN Symphony No. 2
20:00
Thursday 15 January MONTREAL Bourgie Concert Hall, Arte Musica Foundation

DECAUX Clairs de lune
PIERNÉ Nocturne en forme de valse, opus 40 no 2
DEBUSSY Clair de lune
DEBUSSY Jeux
RAVEL  Miroirs
MANTOVANI  Le livre de JEB (œuvre dédiée à Jean-Efflam Bavouzet)
19:30
Saturday 31 January MANCHESTER Bridgewater Hall

BBC Philharmonic
Gianandrea NOSEDA conducting
BEETHOVEN Symphony No. 8
LISZT Concerto No.2
SAINT SAËNS Symphony No. 3 "Organ"
20:00
Friday 06 February MARSEILLE Opéra

Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille
Simone YOUNG conducting
LISZT Concerto n°2
BRUCKNER Symphony n°4
20:00
Saturday 07 February LA ROCHE-SUR-YON Le Grand R - Scène nationale

Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
Pascal ROPHÉ conducting
BARTOK Concerto n°2
BEETHOVEN Symphony n°3
20:30
Sunday 08 February ANGERS Centre de Congrès

Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
Pascal ROPHÉ conducting
BARTOK Concerto n°2
BEETHOVEN Symphony n°3
17:00
Tuesday 10 February
Wednesday 11 February
NANTES La Cité

Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
Pascal ROPHÉ conducting
BARTOK Concerto n°2
BEETHOVEN Symphony n°3
20:00
Thursday 12 February ANGERS Centre de Congrès

Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
Pascal ROPHÉ conducting
BARTOK Concerto n°2
BEETHOVEN Symphonie n°3
20:30
Friday 20 February EDINBURGH Usher Hall

Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Neeme JÄRVI conducting
RIMSKY-KORSAKOV Capriccio espagnol
PROKOFIEV Piano Concerto No3
SHOSTAKOVICH Symphony No5
19:30
Saturday 21 February GLASGOW Royal Concert Hall

Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Neeme JÄRVI conducting
RiIMSKY-KORSAKOV Capriccio espagnol
PROKOFIEV Piano Concerto No3
SHOSTAKOVICH Symphony No5
19:30
Thursday 26 February PARIS Maison de la Radio, Grand Auditorium

Orchestre National de France
Juanjo MENA conducting
BIZET Carmen, suite n°1
PIERNÉ Concerto
SAINT-SAËNS Symphony n°3 "organ"
20:00
Thursday 05 March LYON Salle Rameau

BEETHOVEN Sonate n° 27 op. 90
BEETHOVEN Sonate n° 28 op. 101
DEBUSSY Images, livre 1
DEBUSSY Jeux
RAVEL Une barque sur l’océan
RAVEL Alborada del gracioso
20:30
Wednesday 11 March TOKYO Yamaha Hall Ginza

BEETHOVEN Sonate n° 27 op. 90
BEETHOVEN Sonate n° 28 op. 101
DEBUSSY Images, livre 1
DEBUSSY Jeux
RAVEL Une barque sur l’océan
RAVEL Alborada del gracioso
18:30
Saturday 14 March TOKYO Orchard Hall

NHK Symphony Orchestra
Junichi HIROKAMI conducting
BEETHOVEN Concerto No.5 “Emperor”
BEETHOVEN Symphony No.5
15:30
Sunday 15 March KOSHIGAYA Sun City Hall

NHK Symphony Orchestra
Junichi HIROKAMI conducting
BEETHOVEN Concerto No.5 “Emperor”
BEETHOVEN Symphony No.5
16:00
Wednesday 25 March DUBLIN National Concert Hall


RTÉ Concert Orchestra
John WILSON conducting
ERIC COATES Dancing Nights - Concert Valse
RAVEL Piano Concerto in G Major
VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
GERSHWIN An American in Paris
20:00
Saturday 28 March PALERMO Teatro Massimo

Orchestra del Teatro Massimo
Daniel COHEN conducting
BEETHOVEN Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt Op. 112
BEETHOVEN Symphony No. 5 Op. 67
BEETHOVEN Concerto No 5 "Emperor"
20:30
Wednesday 08 April BUDAPEST Müvészetek Palotàja

Chamber music "Baràti Kristof and Friends"
with Kristof Baràti, Kim Kashkashian, Istvan Vàrdai
BACH D minor partita for violin BWV 1004
BEETHOVEN Trio for piano violin and cello op. 70, No. 1
MARTINU Three madrigals for violin and alto H. 313
FAURÉ Piano quartet op. 15
19:30
Friday 10 April TRONDHEIM Olavshallen

Trondheim Symfoniorkester
Han Na CHANG
BRITTEN Four Sea Interludes
RAVEL Concerto for the left hand
DEBUSSY La Mer
19:30
Tuesday 14 April LONDON UK Royal Albert Hall, Classic FM Live

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Kirill KARABITS conducting
RACHMANINOV Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
19:30
Friday 24 April LUGANO Palazzo dei Congressi

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Vladimir ASHKENAZY conducting
SMETANA La Moldava,
RACHMANINOFF Paganini Rapsody op. 43
DVORAK Symphony no 9
20:30
Thursday 30 April BADENWEILER Germany Kurhaus, Badenweiler Musiktage

DEBUSSY Images Book I
BOULEZ Sonata No 1
DEBUSSY Jeux (transcription Bavouzet)
MANTOVANI Le Livre de JEB
RAVEL Une barque sur l'océan
Vallée des cloches
18:00
Thursday 30 April
Friday 02 May
BADENWEILER Germany Kurhaus, Badenweiler Musiktage

Chamber music with Danel Quartet
MANTOVANI Blue girl with red wagon (2005) for piano & string quartet
FAURE Piano quartet No.1
18:00
Sunday 10 May TAICHUNG Chung-San Hall

BEETHOVEN Piano Sonata No. 28 in A Major, Op. 101
BOULEZ Piano Sonata No. 1
DEBUSSY 4 Etudes
RAVEL Miroirs
19:30
Monday 11 May TAIPEI National Concert Hall

BEETHOVEN Piano Sonata No. 28 in A Major, Op. 101
BOULEZ Piano Sonata No. 1
DEBUSSY 4 Etudes
RAVEL Miroirs
19:30
Friday 15 May
Saturday 16 May
HONG KONG Cultural Centre Concert Hall

Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
Case SCAGLIONE conducting
MOZART Concerto no. 18, Paradis
SHOSTAKOVICH Symphony no. 11, The Year 1905


20:00
Tuesday 19 May METZ Arsenal

Piano duo with François Frédéric Guy
BARTOK /Kocsis Two images Op.10
DEBUSSY / Bavouzet Jeux
STRAVINSKY Le Sacre du Printemps
20:00
Saturday 23 May MANCHESTER Royal Northern College of Music
RNCM Piano Recital Series


BOULEZ Sonata No 1
DEBUSSY Etudes Nos 1-5 Book 1
OHANA Four Etudes
RAVEL Oiseaux tristes; Une barque sur l’océan; Alborada del gracioso
19:30
Monday 25 May LONDON Wigmore Hall
BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert


BEETHOVEN Piano Sonata No. 24 in F sharp major Op. 78 'A Thérèse'
BOULEZ Piano Sonata No. 1
OHANA 12 Études d'interprétation - excerpts
Book 1 No. 2 Mouvements parallèles
Book 1 No. 5 Quintes
Book 1 No. 4 Main gauche seule
DEBUSSY Etudes Book I - excerpts
No. 2 Pour les tierces
No. 4 Pour les sixtes
No. 5 Pour les octaves
13:00
Saturday 13 June LONDON Wigmore Hall

Duo recital with François Frédéric Guy
BARTOK Two Pictures
DEBUSSY Jeux (transcription Bavouzet)
STRAVINSKY Le Sacre du Printemps
20:00
Friday 26 June LE DOMAINE FORGET Canada Salle Francoys-Bernier

DEBUSSY Rhapsodie pour clarinette et piano
RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin (arr. Mason Jones)
GOUNOD Petite symphonie pour vents
MAGNARD Quintette pour flûte, hautbois, clarinette, basson et piano, op. 8
20:00
Saturday 27 June LE DOMAINE FORGET Canada Salle Francoys-Bernier

BEETHOVEN Sonata Op.78 "A Therese"
BEETHOVEN Sonata Op.90
BEETHOVEN Sonata Op. 101
RAVEL Miroirs
DEBUSSY L'Isle joyeuse
20:00
Friday 10 July ASPEN USA Aspen Music Festival

Aspen Chamber Symphony Orchestra
Robert SPANO, conducting
SIBELIUS The Bard Op.64
BEETHOVEN Concerto No.4 in G major
FLETCHER On a winter's night a traveler
MOZART Symphony in G minor KV550
19:30
Saturday 11 July ASPEN USA Aspen Music Festival

FRANCISCO COLL Liquid Symmetries
VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Songs of travel
MAGNARD Quintet for piano, flute, oboe, clarinet and bassoon Op.8
16:30
Friday 07 August LONDON Proms Royal Albert Hall

BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
Nicholas COLLON conducting
MOZART Idomeneo - ballet music
RAVEL Concerto in G major
RAVEL Oiseaux tristes (arr. C Matthews)
MESSIAEN un oiseau des Arbres de Vie (orch. Dingle)
18:30
Saturday 08 August CORMEILLES Église de Saint-Pierre-de-Cormeilles

Les Musicales de Cormeilles
20:30
Tuesday 11 August HELSINGBORGDunkers Kulturhaus Piano Festival

BEETHOVEN Sonata for Piano Op. 90
BEETHOVEN Sonata for Piano Op. 101
RAVEL: Miroirs
RAVEL: Sonatine
19:30
Wednesday 19 August
Thursday 20 August
AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND Auckland Town Hall

Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra
Andrew GOURLAY, conducting
DEBUSSY Prélude à l’Après Midi d’un Faun
RAVEL Piano Concerto in G
PROKOFIEV Symphony No.6
19:00
Thursday 20 August AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND Auckland Town Hall

Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra
Andrew GOURLAY, conducting
DEBUSSY Prélude à l’Après Midi d’un Faun
RAVEL Piano Concerto in G
PROKOFIEV Symphony No.6
20:00
Saturday 22 August AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND Auckland War Memorial Musuem
Fazioli Concert Series


BEETHOVEN Sonata for Piano Op. 90
BEETHOVEN Sonata for Piano Op. 101
RAVEL: Miroirs
RAVEL: Sonatine
20:00
Monday 24 August ADELAIDE Adelaide Festival Centre

BEETHOVEN Sonata Op.90
BEETHOVEN Sonata Op.101
RAVEL Miroirs
RAVEL Sonatine
19:30
Friday 28 August MELBOURNE Costa Hall

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Sir Andrew DAVIS, conducting
ROSSINI La gazza ladra: Overture
MOZART Piano Concerto No.17
20:00
Saturday 29 August MELBOURNE Hamer Hall

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Sir Andrew DAVIS, conducting
ROSSINI La gazza ladra: Overture
MOZART Piano Concerto No.17
MESSIAEN Oiseaux exotiques
BRAHMS Symphony No.3
14:00
Monday 31 August MELBOURNE Hamer Hall

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Sir Andrew DAVIS, conducting
ROSSINI La gazza ladra: Overture
MOZART Piano Concerto No.17
MESSIAEN Oiseaux exotiques
BRAHMS Symphony No.3
18:30
Saturday 05 September
Friday 25 September
PARIS Orangerie du Parc de Bagatelle


Les Solistes à Bagatelle
Duo recital with François Frédéric Guy
BARTOK Two Pictures (transcription de Z. Kocsis)
DEBUSSY Jeux (transcription Bavouzet)
STRAVINSKY Le Sacre du Printemps
18:00
Wednesday 09 September CALGARY CANADA Jack Singer Concert Hall

BEETHOVEN Sonata No. 24 in F-sharp minor Op. 78
BEETHOVEN Sonata No. 27 in E minor Op. 90
BEETHOVEN Sonata No. 28 in A major Op. 101
RAVEL Sonatine
DEBUSSY Images série I
DEBUSSY L'isle joyeuse
19:30
Friday 18 September GÖTEBORG SWEDEN Konserthus

Göteborg Symfoniker
François Xavier ROTH, conducting
RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin
RAVEL Concerto in G major
RAVEL Concerto for the Left hand
RAVEL La Valse
18:00
Saturday 19 September GÖTEBORG SWEDEN Konserthus

Göteborg Symfoniker
François Xavier ROTH, conducting
RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin
RAVEL Concerto in G major
RAVEL Concerto for the Left hand
RAVEL La Valse
15:00
Thursday 24 September SANKT VITH BELGIUM Kultur- Konferenz- und Messezentrum Triangel

Orchestre National de Belgique
Ion MARIN, conducting
ROSSINI Guillaume Tell (ouverture)
BEETHOVEN Concerto n°4 op.58
BERLIOZ Symphonie fantastique, op.14
20:00
Friday 25 September BRUSSELS Palais des Beaux Arts

Orchestre National de Belgique
Ion MARIN, conducting
ROSSINI Guillaume Tell (ouverture)
BEETHOVEN Concerto n°4 op.58
BERLIOZ Symphonie fantastique, op.14
20:00
Saturday 10 October LOUVIERS Grand Forum

Benefit concert
20:30
Monday 19 October NEW YORK Lincoln Center, Rose Studio

Master Class
Streamed LIVE
11:00
Wednesday 21 October LONDON Ontario Canada

Piano & Winds with the Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Centre
LIGETI Six Bagatelles for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, and Horn
MAGNARD Quintet in D minor, Op. 8 for Piano & Winds
RIMSKY-KORSKOV Quintet in Bb major for Piano and Winds
POULENC Sextet for Wind Quintet and Piano in C major, FP 100
20:00
Saturday 24 October WINSTON SALEM North Carolina

LIGETI Six Bagatelles for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, and Horn (1953)
MAGNARD Quintet in D minor for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, and Piano, Op. 8 (1894)
RIMLY-KORSAKOV Quintet in B-flat major for Piano, Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, and Horn (1876)
POULENC Sextet for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn, and Piano (1932-39)
19:30
Sunday 25 October NEW YORK Lincoln Center Alice Tully Hall

Piano & Winds with the Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Centre
LIGETI Six Bagatelles for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, and Horn (1953)
MAGNARD Quintet in D minor, Op. 8 for Piano & Winds
RIMSKY-KORSKOV Quintet in Bb major for Piano and Winds
POULENC Sextet for Wind Quintet and Piano in C major, FP 100
17:00
Friday 30 October PHOENIX Arizona

Piano & Winds with the Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Centre
LIGETI Six Bagatelles for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, and Horn (1953)
MAGNARD Quintet in D minor, Op. 8 for Piano & Winds
RIMSKY-KORSKOV Quintet in Bb major for Piano and Winds
POULENC Sextet for Wind Quintet and Piano in C major, FP 100
20:00
Sunday 01 November PASADENA California

Piano & Winds with the Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Centre
LIGETI Six Bagatelles for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, and Horn (1953)
MAGNARD Quintet in D minor, Op. 8 for Piano & Winds
RIMSKY-KORSKOV Quintet in Bb major for Piano and Winds
POULENC Sextet for Wind Quintet and Piano in C major, FP 100
15:30
Wednesday 04 November SAN FRANCISCO Davies Symphony Hall

San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Yan Pascal TORTELIER conducting
BIZET Selections, Suite from L'Arlésienne
RAVEL Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
SAINT-SAËNS Symphony No. 3, Organ
10:00
Wednesday 04 November SAN FRANCISCO Davies Symphony Hall

San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Yan Pascal TORTELIER conducting
BIZET Selections, Suite from L'Arlésienne
RAVEL Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
20:00
Thursday 05 November SAN FRANCISCO Davies Symphony Hall

San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Yan Pascal TORTELIER conducting
BIZET Selections, Suite from L'Arlésienne
RAVEL Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
20:00
Friday 06 November SAN FRANCISCO Davies Symphony Hall

San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Yan Pascal TORTELIER conducting
BIZET Selections, Suite from L'Arlésienne
RAVEL Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
20:00
Friday 13 November ALFORTVILLE

Orchestre National d'Ile de France
Enrique MAZZOLA, conducting
ANNA CLYNE Création
RACHMANINOV Concerto n°2 op. 18
TCHAÏKOVSKI Symphonie n°2 en ut mineur «Petite Russienne»
20:00
Sunday 15 November SARCELLES

Orchestre National d'Ile de France
Enrique MAZZOLA, conducting
ANNA CLYNE Création
RACHMANINOV Concerto n°2 op. 18
TCHAÏKOVSKI Symphonie n°2 en ut mineur «Petite Russienne»
20:00
Wednesday 18 November LONDON Barbican Center

BBC Symphony Orchestra
Pascal ROPHÉ conducting
BOULEZ Livre pour cordes
RAVEL Piano Concerto for the Left hand
BERLIOZ Symphonie fantastique
19:30
Thursday 19 November PARIS Philharmonie de Paris - Grande Salle

Orchestre National d'Ile de France
Enrique MAZZOLA, conducting
ANNA CLYNE Création
RACHMANINOV Concerto n°2 op. 18
TCHAÏKOVSKI Symphonie n°2 en ut mineur «Petite Russienne»
20:30
Friday 20 November RUNGIS

Orchestre National d'Ile de France
Enrique MAZZOLA, conducting
ANNA CLYNE Création
RACHMANINOV Concerto n°2 op. 18
TCHAÏKOVSKI Symphonie n°2 en ut mineur «Petite Russienne»
20:00
Sunday 22 November RUEIL MALMAISON

Orchestre National d'Ile de France
Enrique MAZZOLA, conducting
ANNA CLYNE Création
RACHMANINOV Concerto n°2 op. 18
TCHAÏKOVSKI Symphonie n°2 en ut mineur «Petite Russienne»
20:00
Saturday 28 November VENEZIA

Private concert
19:00
Thursday 03 December GIJON Spain Teatro Jovellanos

Orquesta Sinfonica del Principado de Asturias
Ari RASILAINEN conducting
A. GARCIA ABRIL Campos de pleamar
MOZART Concerto nº 17 K. 453
TCHAIKOVSKI Symphony nº 5 op. 64
20:00
Friday 04 December OVIEDO Spain Auditorio Principe Felipe

Orquesta Sinfonica del Principado de Asturias
Ari RASILAINEN conducting
A. GARCIA ABRIL Campos de pleamar
MOZART Concerto nº 17 K. 453
TCHAIKOVSKI Symphony nº 5 op. 64
20:00
Friday 11 December
Saturday 12 December
LA CORUNA Spain Palacio de la Ópera

Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
Jesùs Lopez COBOS, conducting
MOZART Concerto KV456
20:30
Thursday 17 December PERIGUEUX Centre Départemental de la Communication

BEETHOVEN Sonata Op. 109
BEETHOVEN Sonata Op. 110
BEETHOVEN Sonata Op. 111
20:00
Friday 18 December ORLEANS Salle de l'Institut

BEETHOVEN Sonata Op. 109
BEETHOVEN Sonata Op. 110
BEETHOVEN Sonata Op. 111
20:00

^ back to top